Quick answer
  • Dragonpass memberships are yearly pass bundles: 2 passes (Solo Travel), 8 passes (Better Travel) or 12 passes (Travel Together). Guests use passes too.
  • Dragonpass passes are flexible — on the two larger plans they work for lounges, an airport dining credit or Fast Track.
  • Lounge+ costs $38/month with unlimited lounge visits, no per-visit fees and one free guest at most participating lounges, but it works only for flights bought in the Pelikan Concierge app.
  • Choose Dragonpass if you want dining and Fast Track in one product or book flights anywhere; choose Lounge+ if you visit lounges often or travel as a pair.

Lounge.club vs Dragonpass at a glance

Lounge.club (Lounge+)Dragonpass
Pricing modelMonthly membership, cancel anytimeYearly membership with a set number of passes
Price$38/month$79, $309 or $449 per year (£59/£229/£329 · €74/€289/€429)
Lounge visitsUnlimited, no per-visit fees2, 8 or 12 passes per year; extra passes from $37 to $39
GuestsOne free guest at most participating loungesSolo Travel: member only · Better Travel: +1 guest · Travel Together: up to 5 guests — each guest visit uses a pass
Beyond loungesLounge accessDining credit and Fast Track with passes (Better Travel, Travel Together); discounts on dining, Fast Track and fitness; eSIM data
Network1,400+ airport lounges in 130 countries1,400+ airport lounges; presence in 130+ countries
Free trial7 daysNot mentioned on the official memberships page
Flight requirementFlights purchased through the Pelikan Concierge appAny airline or ticket class

Lounge.club details: membership page. Competitor details: official sources listed at the end of this page, reviewed on 16 October 2026. Prices and terms can change at any time — always check the provider before you buy.

Pricing: passes vs a flat monthly fee

Dragonpass lists three yearly memberships on its official site:

PlanPrice per yearPassesExtra passGuests
Solo Travel$79 / £59 / €742 (lounge access)$39 / £29 / €34Member only
Better Travel$309 / £229 / €2898 (lounge, dining credit or Fast Track)$38 / £28 / €33+1 guest per trip
Travel Together$449 / £329 / €42912 (lounge, dining credit or Fast Track)$37 / £27 / €32Up to 5 guests per trip

On the plans with guests, Dragonpass states that each guest visit is deducted from your total number of passes — so two people visiting one lounge use two passes. Lounge pre-booking is available for an additional fee.

Lounge+ works differently: $38/month covers unlimited lounge visits for the member with no per-visit fees, and one guest enters free at most participating lounges. There are no passes to count, but there is also no dining credit or Fast Track.

Cost per lounge visit with Dragonpass

Dividing the yearly price by the included passes: Solo Travel works out at about $39.50 per pass, Better Travel at about $38.60 and Travel Together at about $37.40 — close to the price of an extra pass. With Lounge+ the cost per visit falls the more often you visit.

Lounge network

Dragonpass states access to 1,400+ airport lounges worldwide and a presence in over 130 countries, plus offers at more than 650 dining and retail locations. Lounge.club covers 1,400+ airport lounges in 130 countries. On paper the lounge networks are similar in size; what matters is which lounges are at your airports.

How access works

Dragonpass: benefits are managed in the Dragonpass app, and passes are redeemed for lounge entry, airport dining or Fast Track depending on your plan. Dragonpass says its lounges are available no matter the airline or ticket class.

Lounge+: activate the membership, buy your flight in the Pelikan Concierge app and choose an eligible lounge before departure. Lounge access with Lounge+ is available only for flights purchased through the Pelikan Concierge app.

Which one should you choose?

Dragonpass may suit you better if…

  • you want one product for lounges, airport dining and Fast Track;
  • you take a handful of trips a year and like a fixed number of passes;
  • you travel in a group — Travel Together allows up to 5 guests per trip;
  • you book flights through many different channels.

Lounge+ may suit you better if…

  • you visit lounges often and do not want to count passes;
  • you travel with one companion — one guest is free at most participating lounges;
  • you prefer a monthly plan with a 7-day free trial;
  • you book, or are happy to book, flights in the Pelikan Concierge app.

Strengths and limitations

Dragonpass

Strengths
  • Passes also cover airport dining and Fast Track (Better Travel, Travel Together)
  • Works with any airline or ticket class
  • Group-friendly plan with up to 5 guests per trip
  • Extra perks such as eSIM data and fitness discounts
Limitations
  • Limited number of passes; guests use passes
  • Solo Travel does not allow guests
  • Yearly payment; no free trial mentioned on the memberships page
  • Lounge pre-booking costs extra

Lounge.club (Lounge+)

Strengths
  • Unlimited lounge visits with no per-visit fees
  • One free guest at most participating lounges
  • Monthly plan, cancel anytime, 7-day free trial
  • Lounge pages with opening hours and facilities
Limitations
  • Only for flights purchased through the Pelikan Concierge app
  • Lounge access only — no dining credit or Fast Track

Sources and review

We checked every competitor fact against the provider's official website on 16 October 2026. Where a provider does not publish a detail, we say so.

  1. Dragonpass — memberships
  2. Dragonpass — about
  3. Lounge.club — membership

Last reviewed: